What facts or witnesses support your side. Your credits were successfully purchased. You will lose the information in your envelope, Order Granted - Order Granting Plaintiff's Ex Parte Application for Order , Houlihan, Ryan Robert vs Garcia Alcala, Jose Luis et al. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Performance". Prev. This cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date.". the party noticing a deposition may elect to have the court reporter attend the deposition remotely and the reporter need not be . 2024.020(a).